Ask about Android TV 14 Smart TV Box, Rockchip RK3518 Quad‑Core Cortex‑A53, Mali‑450 MP2, 4K@60fps HDR HDMI2.0, Dual‑Band WiFi Bluetooth5.4 KODI 18.1 Media Player
-
RK3518 Quad‑Core Chipset & Dedicated Android‑TV 14 SystemEquipped with Rockchip RK3518 Cortex‑A55 four‑core processor and Mali‑450 MP2 GPU with hardware‑based 3D acceleration. The native Android TV 14 system delivers fast app startup, stable multi‑tasking and excellent compatibility for streaming software and games. The exclusive private‑mold plastic shell brings distinctive appearance quality.
-
Dual‑Band Wi‑Fi, Bluetooth 5.4 and Reliable Wired Network2.4G+5G dual‑band wireless Wi‑Fi reduces buffering during high‑definition streaming. Updated Bluetooth 5.4 achieves steady connections for wireless earphones, speakers and controllers. The 10/100‑megabit Ethernet port offers stable wired‑network backup.
-
HDMI 2.0 4K@60fps HDR Hardware DecodingPowerful hardware decoder handles H.265, VP9 and all mainstream video formats. HDMI 2.0 output supports 4K‑60fps playback, HDR picture optimization, CEC linkage and HDCP2.2, delivering cinema‑level high‑definition visual experience.
-
Rich Interfaces and Expandable Storage OptionsCombined USB2.0 and high‑speed USB3.0 ports realize fast file transmission. The SD/SDHC/MMC card slot expands local storage for movies, music and photos. It is compatible with wired and 2.4G wireless mouse‑and‑keyboard peripherals.
-
Full‑format Media Compatibility and Rich Expandable FunctionsSupports nearly all mainstream video, lossless‑audio, picture and subtitle formats. Pre‑loaded KODI 18.1 and popular streaming applications. Multiple‑language settings satisfy usage requirements for different‑region customers.







Item Details Product Dimensions 92 × 92 × 17 mm Package Dimension 185 × 124 × 51 mm Gross Package Weight 0.4 kg Shell Material Custom‑made private‑mold plastic casing Appearance Color Black 2. Core System Hardware Configuration
- CPU: Rockchip RK3518 64‑bit Quad‑Core ARM Cortex‑A53 Processor
- GPU: ARM Mali‑450 MP2 Graphics Processor, built‑in hardware 3D‑graphics acceleration
- SDRAM (RAM): 2 GB
- eMMC Internal Storage: Optional 8 GB / 16 GB
- Power Requirement: DC 5V / 2A power supply
3. Operating System and Pre‑installed Software
- Operating‑System: Official Android TV 14.0
- Default Media Player: KODI 18.1
4. Connection & External Interfaces
- USB Ports: 1 × USB 2.0, 1 × high‑speed USB 3.0
- Memory‑Card Slot: Supports SD, SDHC and MMC memory cards for storage expansion
- Wired Network: 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, RJ‑45 port
- Wireless Connection: 2.4GHz +5GHz dual‑band Wi‑Fi, Bluetooth 5.4
- HDMI Output: HDMI 2.0, maximum 4K@60fps output; compatible with HDR, CEC and HDCP 2.2
- AV Output: Supports 1080P analogue AV‑signal output
- Peripheral Support: USB‑connected wired mouse & keyboard; 2.4G wireless input accessories via USB‑dongle
5. Hardware Video‑Decoding Capability
Maximum supported resolution: 4K UHD- VP9‑10 Profile‑2, up to 4K@30fps
- H.265‑HEVC MP‑10@L5.1, up to 4K@60fps
- H.264‑AVC HP@L5.1, up to 4K×2K@30fps
- H.264 MVC, MPEG‑1 / MPEG‑2 / MPEG‑4, WMV‑VC‑1, AVS‑P16, RealVideo 8‑10, up to 1080P@60fps
- WebM decoding up to VGA resolution
- Unlimited‑resolution MJPEG & JPEG decoding, with thumbnail preview, picture scaling, rotation and transition‑effect functions
6. Supported Multimedia File Formats
Video Formats
AVI, RM, RMVB, TS, VOB, MKV, MOV, ISO, WMV, ASF, FLV, DAT, MPG, MPEG, MP4Audio Formats
MP3, WMA, AAC, WAV, OGG, AC3, DDP, TrueHD, DTS, DTS‑HD, FLAC, APEImage Formats
High‑definition JPEG, BMP, GIF, PNG, TIFFRecognized Storage File‑Systems
FAT16, FAT32, NTFSSubtitle Formats
SRT, SMI, SUB, SSA, IDX+SUB, multi‑language subtitle support7. System‑level Functions
- Multi‑language OSD: English, French, German, Spanish, Italian and more global‑language options
- Built‑in network applications: Skype, Picasa, YouTube, Flickr, Facebook and online‑streaming services
- Expandable functions: Web browsing, installation of massive Android applications and casual games













































